Running High Jump Long Jump Running Hurdles

News


Lower UKYDL Match 3 Results

Posted: 30th Jun 2017 by Lewis Smith

Composite team Ashford AC & Thanet AC took fifth place at Match 3 of the Lower UKYDL in Lewes. There were 40 PB's among the AAC athletes. The results are as follows:

 

75m:

Kilali Dejeva (U13W) – 10.6 (PB)

Asha Lacey (U13W) – 11.4 (PB)

Sophie Bellamy (U13W) – 12.3 (PB)

 

100m:

Kristian Samwell-Nash (U15M) – 11.7 (PB)

Spike Purdie (U15M) – 12.4 (PB)

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 13.1

Ella Saxby (U15W) – 13.5

Nathaniel Hughes (U15M) – 14.6 (PB)

Jack Saxby (U13M) – 15.1 (PB)

Luc Duvoisin (U15M) – 15.7 (PB)

Lewis Glendinning (U13M) – 16.7

 

150m:

Kilali Dejeva (U13W) – 21.0 (PB)

Loretta Brooks (U13W) – 22.3

 

200m:

Spike Purdie (U15M) – 25.5 (PB)

Lydia Owen (U15W) – 29.5 (PB)

Nathaniel Hughes (U15M) – 29.7 (PB)

Mackenzie Drew (U13M) – 30.3 (PB)

Harry Harman (U13M) – 32.5 (PB)

 

300m:

Kristian Samwell-Nash (U15M) – 38.2

Ella Saxby (U15W) – 46.5

Finley Windibank (U15M) – 47.8

 

800m:

Finley Windibank (U15M) – 2:48.9

Loretta Brooks (U13W) – 3:02.0

 

1500m:

Conor Williams (U15M) – 4:57.6

Harry Smith (U15M) – 6:01.9

 

70m Hurdles:

Naomi Parrott (U13W) – 13.2 (U13W Height) (PB)

Asha Lacey (U13W) – 13.3 (U13W Height)

 

75m Hurdles:

Kaliyah Lacey (U15W) – 12.0 (U15W Height)

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 13.0 (U15W Height)

Mackenzie Drew (U13M) – 14.0 (U13M Height) (PB)

Felix Gregory (U13M) – 18.4 (U13M Height) (PB)

 

80m Hurdles:

Oliver Gregory (U15M) – 12.8 (U15M Height) (PB)

Harry Bellamy (U15M) – 15.4 (U15M Height)

 

Long Jump:

Kristian Samwell-Nash (U15M) – 5.37 (PB)

Spike Purdie (U15M) – 5.28 (PB)

Sarris Teale (U15W) – 5.02

Libby Turbutt (U13W) – 4.39

Kaliyah Lacey (U15W) – 3.99

Jack Saxby (U13M) – 3.90 (PB)

Asha Lacey (U13W) – 3.42

Lewis Glendinning (U13M) – 3.05

 

High Jump:

Harry Bellamy (U15M) – 1.40

Luc Duvoisin (U15M) – 1.40 (PB)

Naomi Parrott (U13W) – 1.35 (PB)

Kaliyah Lacey (U15W) – 1.35 (PB)

Harry Harman (U13M) – 1.15 (PB)

Jack Saxby (U13M) – 1.15 (PB)

Sophie Bellamy (U13W) – 1.10 (PB)

 

Javelin:

Luc Duvoisin (U15M) – 23.78 (600g) (PB)

Mackenzie Drew (U13M) – 19.49 (400g) (PB)

Oliver Gregory (U15M) – 18.13 (600g) (PB)

Emily Ingram (U15W) – 16.19 (500g) (PB)

Lydia Owen (U15W) – 14.56 (500g) (PB)

Sophie Bellamy (U13W) – 7.05 (400g) (PB)

 

Discus:

Harry Bellamy (U15M) – 16.39 (1.25kg) (PB)

Oliver Gregory (U15M) – 15.70 (1.25kg)

 

Shot Put:

Emily Ingram (U15W) – 7.16 (3kg) (PB)

Lydia Owen (U15W) – 7.04 (3kg)

Nathaniel Hughes (U15M) – 6.42 (4kg) (PB)

Loretta Brooks (U13W) – 5.96 (2.72kg) (PB)

Naomi Parrott (U13W) – 4.68 (2.72kg)

Harry Harman (U13M) – 3.78 (3.25kg)

Felix Gregory (U13M) – 3.44 (3.25kg)

 

Hammer Throw:

Emily Ingram (U15W) – 21.01 (3kg) (PB)

Conor Williams (U15M) – 13.27 (4kg) (PB)

Harry Smith (U15M) – 6.73 (4kg) (PB)

 

4 x 100m Relay:

Under 15 Women – 53.3

Under 15 Men – 53.7

Under 13 Women – 55.3

Under 13 Men – 62.5

 

4 x 300m Relay:

Under 15 Men – 3:09.8


Upper UKYDL Match 3 Results

Posted: 30th Jun 2017 by Lewis Smith

Composite team ATIP (Ashford, Thanet, Invicta, and Paddock Wood) took first place at their third match of the year in the Upper UKYDL, with a huge win, moving them to first place in the league. Ashford AC saw 22 PB's and a new club record for Grace Sullivan in the U20W Triple Jump. The AAC results are as follows:

 

100m:

Matthew Elliott (U17M) – 11.4

Alex Rampton (U17M) – 12.1 (PB)

Daniel James (U17M) – 12.2

Yetunde Mongo (U17W) – 12.8 (PB)

Grace Sullivan (U20W) – 12.8

Emilia Isaac (U20W) – 13.6 (PB)

 

200m:

Matthew Elliott (U17M) – 22.9 (PB)

Connor Owen (U20M) – 23.9

Daniel James (U17M) – 24.5 (PB)

Yetunde Mongo (U17W) – 27.2 (PB)

 

400m:

Connor Owen (U20M) – 53.0

Luke Hughes (U17M) – 57.0

Adam Wilson (U20M) – 64.8 (PB)

Faith Cox (U17W) – 70.6

 

800m:

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 2:01.3

Oliver Prior (U17M) – 2:08.7 (PB)

Harrison Tremain (U17M) – 2:21.9

Adam Wilson (U20M) – 2:32.5 (PB)

 

1500m:

Marshall Smith (U20M) – 4:20.1

Oliver Prior (U17M) – 4:26.5

Harrison Tremain (U17M) – 5:00.3 (PB)

Ciara Mackey (U17W) – 6:03.6

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 6:38.2

 

3000m:

Adam Wood (U17M) – 9:28.6 (PB)

 

80m Hurdles:

Jade Curtis (U17W) – 13.3 (U17W Height) (PB)

 

100m Hurdles:

Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 17.2 (SenW Height)

 

400m Hurdles:

Emilia Isaac (U20W) – 71.9 (SenW Height)

 

1500m Steeplechase:

Ciara Mackey (U17W) – 6:23.9 (PB)

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 7:23.3 (PB)

 

Long Jump:

Alex Rampton (U17M) – 5.36 (PB)

Jade Curtis (U17W) – 4.88

Luke Hughes (U17M) – 4.68 (PB)

 

Triple Jump:

Grace Sullivan (U20W) – 11.83 (PB) U20W Club Record

Faith Cox (U17W) – 8.73

 

High Jump:

Jade Curtis (U17W) – 1.50

Kian Crawford (U20M) – 1.50

Hannah Owen (U20W) – 1.40 (PB)

 

Javelin:

Kian Crawford (U20M) – 35.27 (800g) (PB)

Ashley Ward (U17W) – 27.92 (500g)

Hannah Owen (U20W) – 21.24 (600g) (PB)

 

Discus:

Luke Hughes (U17M) – 26.98 (1.5kg) (PB)

Kian Crawford (U20M) – 22.78 (1.75kg)

Freya Simkins (U17W) – 21.92 (1kg)

Jacqueline Benson (U17W) – 12.33 (1kg)

 

Shot Put:

Christopher Scrivens (U17M) – 11.46 (5kg) (PB)

Freya Simkins (U17W) – 7.66 (3kg)

Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 6.48 (4kg)

 

Hammer Throw:

Christopher Scrivens (U17M) – 45.43 (5kg)

Kian Crawford (U20M) – 28.32 (6kg)

Jacqueline Benson (U17W) – 27.65 (3kg)

Freya Simkins (U17W) – 20.27 (4kg)

 

4 x 100m Relay:

Under 20 Men – 43.6

Under 17 Men – 48.8

Under 17 Women – 51.8

Under 20 Women – 54.9

 

4 x 300m Relay:

Under 17 Women – 3:05.7

 

4 x 400m Relay:

Under 20 Men – 3:47.7

Under 17 Men – 3:55.4

Under 20 Women – 4:42.1

Silhouettes of runners


England Athletics accreditation logo

Givaudan Ashford 10k logo

Sadly the 2020 10K is cancelled, BUT October 10th 2021 is in the diary!


TWB Terapy Logo

POD+ logo

Power of 10 logo