News
May AAC Results
Posted: 3rd Jun 2018 by Lewis Smith
A massive 159 PB's and 11 Club Record's for AAC in May! Congratulations to all.
75m:
Abi Parkington (U13W) – 11.1 (PB)
Amira Gidda (U13W) – 11.6 (PB)
Rosie Maher (U13W) – 12.20 (PB)
Hannah Murphy (U13W) – 12.29 (PB)
Katie Schweizer (U13W) – 12.3 (PB)
Sophie Schweizer (U13W) – 12.3 (PB)
Sheyenne Dookhun (U13W) – 12.39 (PB)
100m:
Kristian Samwell-Nash (U17M) – 11.26 (PB)
Harry Pitman (U20M) – 11.36 (PB)
Matthew Elliott (U20M) – 11.62
Michael Alajiki (U15M) – 12.2 (PB)
Gabriel Eba (U20M) – 12.5 (PB)
Peter Davey (V40M) – 12.6
Luke Williams (SenM) – 12.6
Yetunde Mongo (U17W) – 12.89
Sarris Teale (U15W) – 13.13
Ella Saxby (U17W) – 13.24
Bronwyn Yeandle (U15W) – 13.4 (PB)
Iain Presnell (V55M) – 13.5
Nathaniel Hughes (U15M) – 13.70 (PB)
Steve Lake (V45M) – 13.8
Jack Saxby (U13M) – 13.81 (PB)
Kaliyah Lacey (U15W) – 13.84
Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 14.0
Naomi Parrott (U15W) – 14.18 (PB)
Harvey Spencer-Rogers (U13M) – 14.30 (PB)
Lydia Owen (U15W) – 14.4 (PB)
Asha Lacey (U15W) – 14.73 (PB)
Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 14.8 (PB)
Laura Wren Wickens (U20W) – 15.1 (PB)
Mick Goodall (V65M) – 17.2
Kacper Kukla (U13M) – 17.70
Patricia Oakes (V70W) – 20.30
150m:
Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 22.06 (PB)
Maggie Savage (U13W) – 24.4 (PB)
Sheyenne Dookhun (U13W) – 24.94
Niamh Ralph (U13W) – 25.93 (PB)
200m:
Kristian Samwell-Nash (U17M) – 22.70
Matthew Elliott (U20M) – 23.75
Harry Pitman (U20M) – 23.79
Matt Hambrook (U20M) – 24.9 (PB)
Peter Davey (V40M) – 25.1
Oliver Gregory (U15M) – 26.0 (PB)
Sarris Teale (U15W) – 26.81
Ella Saxby (U17W) – 27.74
Jack Saxby (U13M) – 27.8 (PB)
Iain Presnell (V55M) – 28.0
Peter Le Rossignol (V35M) – 28.0
Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 28.0 (PB)
Faith Cox (U20W) – 28.88
Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 29.6
Laura Wren Wickens (U20W) – 30.6 (PB)
Naomi Parrott (U15W) – 30.9
Jennie Mathews (V55W) – 31.6 V55W Club Record
Liam Woodham (U13M) – 31.6 (PB)
Rebecca Dyer (V35W) – 35.9
300m:
Michael Alajiki (U15M) – 42.46 (PB)
Ella Saxby (U17W) – 42.75 (PB)
Sarris Teale (U15W) – 45.3 (PB)
Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 45.80 (PB)
Devina Nova (U15W) – 47.5 (PB)
400m:
Kristian Samwell-Nash (U17M) – 49.97 (PB)
Lewis Smith (U23M) – 53.47
Matt Hambrook (U20M) – 54.27 (PB)
Marshall Smith (U20M) – 56.6
George Wickens (U17M) – 57.04 (PB)
Deborah Martin (SenW) – 58.7 (PB)
Briony Walsh (SenW) – 60.16 (PB)
Faith Cox (U20W) – 64.23 (PB)
Ella Saxby (U17W) – 65.6 (PB)
800m:
Marshall Smith (U20M) – 2:01.72
Lewis Smith (U23M) – 2:04.3 (PB)
Harrison Tremain (U20M) – 2:04.8 (PB)
Matt Hambrook (U20M) – 2:07.8 (PB)
Benjamin Smith (U17M) – 2:08.2 (PB)
Kain Hart (U17M) – 2:15.48 (PB)
Briony Walsh (SenW) – 2:19.31
Elisha Roger (U15W) – 2:28.4 (PB)
Andrew Noble (V50M) – 2:33.0
Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 2:45.22
Ian King (V45M) – 2:51.5
Hannah Murphy (U13W) – 2:54.1 (PB)
Bronwyn Yeandle (U15W) – 2:54.8 (PB)
Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 2:58.5 (PB)
Katie Schweizer (U13W) – 3:09.6 (PB)
Harvey Spencer-Rogers (U13M) – 3:11.9 (PB)
Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 3:17.9 (PB)
Eve Cooper (U13W) – 3:35.3 (PB)
Sophie Schweizer (U13W) – 3:37.6 (PB)
1200m:
Jessica Wilton (U13W) – 4:26.78 (PB)
Josephine O’Sullivan (U13W) – 5:14.61
1500m:
Adam Wood (U17M) – 4:04.25 (PB) U17M Club Record
Marshall Smith (U20M) – 4:05.89
Oliver Prior (U20M) – 4:06.35 (PB)
Harrison Tremain (U20M) – 4:23.5 (PB)
William Perry (U20M) – 4:27.1
Max Betirens (U15M) – 4:36.9 (PB)
Benjamin Smith (U17M) – 4:43.32 (PB)
Andrew Noble (V50M) – 5:11.1
Harry Smith (U15M) – 5:18.3 (PB)
Elisha Roger (U15W) – 5:09.60 (PB)
Phillip Heathfield (V35M) – 5:29.4 (PB)
Ciara Mackey (U17W) – 6:01.41
Ian King (V45M) – 6:01.8
Liam Woodham (U13M) – 6:10.6 (PB)
Rebecca Dyer (V35W) – 6:14.0
Harvey Spencer-Rogers (U13M) – 6:38.48 (PB)
Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 7:23.5
3000m:
Marshall Smith (U20M) – 9:07.8
Oliver Prior (U20M) – 9:13.2
Adam Wood (U17M0 – 9:29.33
Andrew Noble (V50M) – 10:52.89
5000m:
Marshall Smith (U20M) – 15:28.29 (PB) U20M Club Record
Rebecca Dyer (V35W) – 23:38.2
Isabel Dickinson (SenW) – 26:01.8
5km:
Matt Britton (SenM) – 18:06
Benjamin Smith (U15M) – 18:25 (PB)
Grace Whittingham (U15W) – 25:30
Parkrun (5km):
Marshall Smith (U20M) – 16:31
Andrew Noble (V50M) – 18:49
Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 19:10
Benjamin Smith (U15M) – 19:48
Sahil Sood (SenM) – 19:51 (PB)
Daniel Fitch (U17M) – 20:49
Harry Smith (U15M) – 21:43
Andrew Huxley (V50M) – 23:35
Peter Le Rossignol (V35M) – 24:53
Heather Hayes (V55W) – 25:25
Gabi Stannard (U17W) – 26:44
Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 27:03
Frankie Stannard (U13W) – 36:13
10km:
Matt Britton (SenM) – 41:06
Jenny Wilton (V40W) – 53:41
Gabi Stannard (U17W) – 55:51
Gordon Steadwood (V50M) – 55:52 (PB)
5 Miles:
Oliver Prior (U17M Road) – 26:28 (PB) U17M Club Record
Half Marathon:
Andrew Noble (V50M) – 1:26:19
Matt Britton (SenM) – 1:33:12
Andrew Huxley (V50M) – 1:45:44 (PB)
Gordon Steadwood (V50M) – 2:23:17 (PB)
70m Hurdles:
Maggie Savage (U13W) – 13.9 (U13W Height) (PB)
Amira Gidda (U13W) – 14.1 (U13W Height) (PB)
Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 14.99 (U13W Height)
75m Hurdles:
Kaliyah Lacey (U15W) – 11.67 (U15W Height) (PB)
Asha Lacey (U15W) – 13.31 (U15W Height) (PB)
Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 13.37 (U15W Height) (PB)
Naomi Parrott (U15W) – 13.42 (U15W Height) (PB)
80m Hurdles:
Michael Alajiki (U15M) – 12.0 (U15M Height) (PB)
Oliver Gregory (U15M) – 12.38 (U15M Height) (PB)
100m Hurdles:
Faith Cox (U20W) – 18.77 (SenW Height) (PB)
Alexandra Prickett (U20W) – 19.2 (SenW Height)
Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 19.4 (SenW Height) (PB)
110m Hurdles:
Peter Davey (V40M) – 16.89 (SenM Height)
Luke Williams (SenM) – 19.86 (SenM Height)
Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 22.8 (SenM Height)
400m Hurdles:
Matthew Hogben (SenM) – 66.4 (SenM Height)
Faith Cox (U20W) – 71.21 (SenW Height) (PB)
Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 73.1 (SenM Height)
Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 80.4 (SenW Height) (PB)
1500m Steeplechase:
Ciara Mackey (U17W) – 6:17.09 (PB)
Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 6:40.8
Rebecca Dyer (V35W) – 6:51.26
3000m Steeplechase:
Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 11:16.2
3000m Walk:
Jonathan Hobbs (SenM) – 13:54.29 (PB) SenM Club Record
Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 16:55.77
Grace Whittingham (U15W) – 17:45.45
Jacqueline Benson (U20W) – 17:57.14 (PB) U20W Club Record
Lesley Hall (V60W) – 19:23.11
10km Walk:
Jacqueline Benson (U20W) – 1:03:39 (PB) U20W Club Record
Long Jump:
Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 6.28
Harry Pitman (U20M) – 5.90 (PB)
Matthew Smiley (SenM) – 5.67
Gabriel Eba (U20M) – 5.24 (PB)
Sarris Teale (U15W) – 4.91
Michael Alajiki (U15M) – 4.90 (PB)
Oliver Gregory (U15M) – 4.81 (PB)
Steve Langford (V55M) – 4.80
Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 4.79
Steve Lake (V45M) – 4.78
Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 4.51
Ella Saxby (U17W) – 4.46
Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 4.40 (PB)
Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 4.09
Nadia Sadler-Reeves (U13W) – 4.06 (PB)
Faith Cox (U20W) – 3.89
Iain Presnell (V55M) – 3.70
Abi Parkington (U13W) – 3.64 (PB)
Laura Wren Wickens (U20W) – 3.30 (PB)
Rosie Maher (U13W) – 3.25 (PB)
Maggie Savage (U13W) – 3.19 (PB)
Felix Gregory (U13M) – 3.16 (PB)
Harry Harman (U13M) – 3.07 (PB)
Patricia Oakes (V70W) – 2.89
Rebecca Dyer (V35W) – 2.71
Amira Gidda (U13W) – 2.66 (PB)
Triple Jump:
Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 13.90
Gabriel Eba (U20M) – 12.41 (PB)
Grace Sullivan (U20W) – 11.10
Harry Pitman (U20M) – 11.07
Sarris Teale (U15W) – 10.13
Steve Langford (V55M) – 10.03
Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 9.57 (PB)
Patricia Oakes (V70W) – 5.98
High Jump:
Tyler Adams (U23M) – 1.80
Ashley Buckman (U23M) – 1.80
Matthew Smiley (SenM) – 1.80
Deborah Martin (SenW) – 1.73
Marshall Smith (U20M) – 1.60
Peter Davey (V40M) – 1.50
Jack Butler (U15M) – 1.50
Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 1.50
Kian Crawford (U20M) – 1.50
Grace Whittingham (U15W) – 1.35 (PB)
Naomi Parrott (U15W) – 1.35
Faith Cox (U20W) – 1.35 (PB)
Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 1.33 (PB)
Yasmin Sadler-Reeves (U17W) – 1.30 (PB)
Mick Goodall (V65M) – 1.20
Sophie Schweizer (U13W) – 1.15 (PB)
Amira Gidda (U13W) – 1.15
Katie Schweizer (U13W) – 1.10 (PB)
Hannah Murphy (U13W) – 1.05
Pole Vault:
Alfie Gilby (U17M) – 4.00 (PB) U17M Club Record
Tyler Adams (U23M) – 3.60
Luke Williams (SenM) – 3.50
Matthew Harris (SenM) – 3.40
Alex Wharfe (SenM) – 3.40
Laura-Ann Henderson (SenW) – 3.20
Grace Pitman (U17W) – 2.80 (PB)
Theo Fotheringham (U17M) – 2.80 (PB)
Nathaniel Hughes (U15M) – 2.70 (PB)
Lydia Owen (U15W) – 2.20 (PB)
Naomi Parrott (U15W) – 1.70 (PB)
Javelin:
Matthew Harris (SenM) – 49.41 (800g)
Tyler Adams (U23M) – 46.30 (800g)
Alex Wharfe (SenM) – 41.33 (800g)
George Pegram (U15M) – 38.70 (600g) (PB)
Emilie Knights-Toomer (U20W) – 36.01 (600g)
Kian Crawford (U20M) – 32.99 (800g)
Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 32.05 (600g)
Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 29.08 (700g)
Jonathan Ward (V50M) – 28.26 (800g)
David Chambers (V70M) – 27.46 (500g) (PB) V70M Club Record
Chase Arnold (U17M) – 23.11 (600g)
Sarris Teale (U15W) – 22.06 (500g)
Faith Cox (U20W) – 20.33 (600g)
Oliver Gregory (U15M) – 19.39 (600g) (PB)
Emily Ingram (U15W) – 17.32 (500g) (PB)
Rachel Harding (U17W) – 12.78 (500g) (PB)
Felix Gregory (U13M) – 12.56 (400g) (PB)
Sophie Schweizer (U13W) – 9.89 (400g) (PB)
Kacper Kukla (U13M) – 9.35 (400g) (PB)
Harvey Spencer-Rogers (U13M) – 9.18 (400g)
Liam Woodham (U13M) – 6.85
Eve Cooper (U13W) – 6.04 (400g) (PB)
Shot Put:
Jonathan Ward (V50M) – 11.34 (7.26kg)
Matthew Harris (SenM) – 11.30 (7.26kg)
David Chambers (V70M) – 10.72 (4kg)
Hannah Owen (U23W) – 9.83 (4kg) (PB)
Benjamin Roberts (SenM) – 9.65 (7.26kg)
Iain Presnell (V55M) – 8.42 (6kg)
Chris Hobbs (V60M) – 7.80 (5kg)
Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 7.78 (3kg) (PB)
Max Betirens (U15M) – 7.73 (4kg) (PB)
Nathaniel Hughes (U15M) – 7.65 (4kg) (PB)
Nikoleta Ivaylova (U20W) – 6.98 (4kg)
Chase Arnold (U15M) – 6.95 (4kg)
Rachel Harding (U17W) – 6.92 (3kg) (PB)
Emily Ingram (U15W) – 6.80 (3kg)
Faith Cox (U20W) – 6.75 (4kg) (PB)
Harry Smith (U15M) – 5.83 (4kg) (PB)
Jack Saxby (U13M) – 5.59 (3kg) (PB)
Jessica Wilton (U13W) – 5.58 (2.72kg) (PB)
Felix Gregory (U13M) – 5.49 (3kg) (PB)
Grace Whittingham (U15W) – 5.07 (3kg) (PB)
Niamh Ralph (U13W) – 4.33 (2.72kg)
Hannah Murphy (U13W) – 4.01 (2.72kg) (PB)
Eve Cooper (U13W) – 3.91 (2.72kg)
Discus:
Matthew Harris (SenM) – 37.65 (2kg)
Jonathan Ward (V50M) – 32.58 (2kg)
David Chambers (V70M) – 32.21 (1kg) (PB) V70M Club Record
Benjamin Roberts (SenM) – 28.60 (2kg)
Kian Crawford (U20M) – 26.30 (1.75kg) (PB)
Lewis Smith (U23M) – 23.40 (2kg)
Iain Presnell (V55M) – 23.17 (1.5kg)
Harry Smith (U15M) – 19.70 (1.25kg) (PB)
Emilie Knights-Toomer (U20W) – 17.29 (1kg)
Jennie Mathews (V55W) – 16.90 (1kg) V55W Club Record
Max Betirens (U15M) – 15.70 (1.25kg) (PB)
Grace Pitman (U17W) – 15.04 (1kg) (PB)
Rachel Harding (U17W) – 14.43 (1kg) (PB)
Felix Gregory (U13M) – 13.73 (1kg) (PB)
Grace Whittingham (U15W) – 12.71 (1kg) (PB)
Harry Harman (U13M) – 12.39 (1kg) (PB)
Katie Schweizer (U13W) – 10.06 (0.75kg) (PB)
Devina Nova (U15W) – 8.94 (1kg) (PB)
Sophie Schweizer (U13W) – 7.39 (0.75kg) (PB)
Josephine O’Sullivan (U13W) – 5.66 (0.75kg) (PB)
Hammer Throw:
Hannah Owen (U23W) – 41.55 (4kg)
Kian Crawford (U20M) – 31.84 (6kg) (PB)
Emily Ingram (U15W) – 23.36 (3kg) (PB)
Jacqueline Benson (U20W) – 21.75 (4kg)
Matthew Harris (SenM) – 21.16 (7.26kg)
Benjamin Roberts (SenM) – 18.54 (7.26kg)
Rachel Harding (U17W) – 16.58 (3kg) (PB)
Harry Smith (U15M) – 16.29 (4kg)
Devina Nova (U15W) – 16.27 (3kg) (PB)
Emilie Knights-Toomer (U20W) – 16.14 (4kg)
Katie Hamilton (SenW) – 14.11 (4kg)
Eve Cooper (U13W) – 11.09 (3kg) (PB)
Katie Schweizer (U13W) – 9.59 (3kg) (PB)
Sophie Schweizer (U13W) – 6.49 (3kg) (PB)
Pentathlon:
Libby Turbutt (U15W) – 2266 (PB)
4x100m Relay:
Under 20 Men – 45.41
Under 17 Men – 46.43
Senior Men – 46.5
Veteran 40 Men – 51.8
Under 15 Women – 52.43
Under 15 Men – 52.6
Veteran 35 Men – 53.3
Senior Women – 53.7
Under 17 Women – 54.55
Under 20 Women – 58.55
Under 13 Men – 60.38
Under 13 Women – 61.3
4x300m Relay:
Under 17 Women – 2:59.06
Under 15 Women – 3:22.57
4x400m Relay:
Under 20 Men – 3:39.31
Senior Men – 3:43.3
Under 17 Men – 4:14.59
Senior Women – 4:45.0